image
image
image center
image right

Awards Update

  • 3A Chen Kam Chuen and 4 B Anmolpreet Singh have awarded as "The Politest Student “2021-2022
  • Eight students from our school won prizes in the "Let's Get to Know Dementia Online Quiz Contest" organized by the Blessing Club. Each student gets a MUJI gift certificate.
    1A Yi Jiahuan, 1A Chan Pak Hin Ethan, 1A Deng Zibiao, 1A Zheng Heung YI, 1A Lo Kin Yu, 1A Lo Wing Sze, 3A Wang Kunjie, 3A Wong Cho TIK
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
    English Solo Verse Speaking Competition - 1st Place
    Arcega Lerch Jaundall Zuela (2B)
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
    English Solo Verse Speaking Competition - Merit
    鄭湘悠(1A), Isip Princess Gerleiy (1B), Ajmal Zunaira (1B), Gurung Chahana (1B), Pant Gandy Suminguit (1B), Rahat Muhammad (1B), Eiman Azulfa (2B), Lindsey Joanna Shae Dongeto (2B), Akhtar Farah (2B), Limbu Anush (2B), Regente James Patrick Etchion (2B), Navalta Marc Rester Lopez (2B), Pun Jenni (2C), Gurung Aadit (2C), Gurung Laxmi (4B)
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
    English Solo Verse Speaking Competition - Proficiency
    黃 楠 (1A), Pun Gurung Sudeshna (1B), Gurung Sumi (1B), Tamang Subika (1B), Ramos Angela Serrato (1B), Dotillos Mirdan Jebb Cabaraca (1B), Pun Raz (1B), Murad Muqaddis (2C), Gurung Ashesh (2C), Besta Liesl Grace Ann Sotto (3B), Mehreen Misbah (4B), Arooj Malik (4B), Limbu Ayusma (4B), Sheren Badua Pascual (4B), Del Rosario Laura Leigh Palatan (4B), Biswas Suchita (4B), Rana Regal (4B), Rai Norah (4B), Capanzana John Russel Leornas (4B), Parveez Hassan (4B), Chand Tirtha (4B), Mohammad Faisal (4B), Singh Danishdeep (4B), Nicdao Randy Jr Gaffud (4B), Muhammad Saad Ali (4B), Limbu Yunchho (4B), Hamza Mohammed (4B), Gurung Albin (4B), Lindsey Jerimiah D (4B)
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Chinese Speech)
    Chinese Solo Verse Speaking Competition (Male) - Merit
    Muhammad Saad Ali (4B)
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 73rd Hong Kong School Music & Speech Festival (Putonghua Speech)
    Solo Verse Speaking - Merit
    劉瑞希 (2A), 賴靜怡 (3A)
  • The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
    New Territories Secondary School Sports Competition Tuen Mun Inter-School Athletic Meet - 1st Runner-up
    Usman Muhammad Ali (3B)
  • Yuen Long Town Hall Yuen Long District Dance Competition 2021
    Oriental Dance (Duet) - Silver Award
    Rai Norah (4B), Shahi Anky (5B)
  • 泰山公德會
    「全民愛心大行動『孝道之星』表揚活動」- 第一屆 『孝道之星』
    林恩恩(4A)
  • Junior Police Call
    Tuen Mun District JPC Table Tennis Competition 2021 - First Runner Up
    羅潁枏(1A), 李德勤(4A), 施嘉星(4A), 施鴻毅(4A), 莫家豪(4A)
  • Hong Kong Family Welfare Society Strengthening Cognitive Training Product Design Competition
    Outstanding Creativity Award Secondary Schools Section
    F.1 B LAM LOK YIU [Project : Happy to Care Memory Stick]
  • Hong Kong Youth Nurture Association "One Country, Two Systems" and "Basic Law" Slogan Design Competition
    Merit Award
    ZHANG ZHUOXI (3A)
  • Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (中文朗誦)
    Chinese Solo Verse Speaking Competition (Female) - Merit
    徐芷翹 (3A)
  • VR for Good Challenge
    Both teams of our school successfully entered Phase II
  • Friends of the Earth Used Clothing Recycling Bin Design Competition
    Secondary School Category 2nd runner-up
    YUEN HON KIT (3A)
  • Theresa Cup Korfball Invitation Competition 2021
    First runner-up